THE EVENT - 300 PLAYERS!!!

    • THE EVENT - 300 PLAYERS!!!

      Clubs Underdogs, Ciupaga and Legion would like to invite you for the biggest team event in Poland:

      Polish Team Championship!



      Address: Stara Zajezdnia Kraków by DeSilva, ul. Św. Wawrzyńca 12, 31-060 Kraków

      starazajezdniakrakow.pl
      Event website - dmp2018.pl/

      Date: 7-8 July 2018

      Format: 5x4500



      Capacity: 60 teams (300 players)



      Entry fee for a team is:
      500 PLN as a prepaid to a bank account - deadline is 19.06.2018
      or 550 PLN paid at the event.

      If money transfer will be booked after the dealine then the team need to pay the difference at the event.
      Prepaid are not returned when not used but they can be given to any other team up to the deadline.
      (Every participant will receive dinner at the venue on Saturday)

      Deadline for prepayment for booked slots is 02.04 - after that date unpayed slots will be open for everyone.



      Bank account details:

      Tomasz Gęgotek

      IBAN PL 28 1050 1070 1000 0091 1430 1386

      SWIFT INGBPLPW
      Ul. Królowej Jadwigi 91/8

      30-209 Kraków



      As a title transfer please type: "DMP - team name"



      Every female and underage participant receives a discount 25 PLN at the event, regardless of payment method.



      Applications:

      Please send the applications on the following address WIP

      Final deadline is at WIP at midnight.

      For correct application, send on time every player receives 20 additional points. A team can get an extra 100 points, added to their total points after the last game.
      After the deadline orga team will publish all rosters.
      Orga team is not checking the rosters but deducts additional points from every player that has errors in applications.
      Proper applications should be send as an attachment in txt format by team Captain (all 5 rosters in 1 file).


      Players do not have to type items, skills or equipment that are basic for the units.
      Proper applications should contain all five roster in a following format:


      Team: [team name]

      [player name, league ID - only for polish playe] [(c)], [full army name]

      [lord name] [on mount]: [general], [magic level], [lore],[ability1], [ability2], [item1], [item2], [magic item1], [magic item 2], [cost]

      [lord name] [on mount]: [magic level], [lore],[ability1], [ability2], [item1], [item2], [magic item1], [magic item 2], [cost]

      [hero name] [on mount]: [BSB], [magic level], [lore],[ability1], [ability2], [item1], [item2], [magic item1], [magic item 2], [cost]

      [hero name] [on mount]: [magic level], [lore],[ability1], [ability2], [item1], [item2], [magic item1], [magic item 2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [core name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [core name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [core name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [special name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [special name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [special name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [rare name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      [# taken] x [quantity] [rare name]: [FCG], [option1], [option2], [cost]

      Total: [total cost]



      Deduction rate for errors in rosters:

      - Every little error, misclick, not selecting general - 1 point

      - Bigger error, with consequences of roster changes (such as exceeding points limit in any category) - 5 points

      - Essential change - change of magic lore, magic item, unit -10 points (requires approval from orga team)

      - Penalties for one player may not exceed 20 points.



      Judges:

      WIP



      Time table:

      Saturday:

      9.00 - 9.30 sign up

      9.30 - 13.00 first battle

      13.00 - 13.45 lunch break

      13.45 - 17.15 second battle

      17.30 - 21.00 third battle

      21.00 party at the venue

      22.00 league award ceremony for 2017!



      Sunday:

      8.00 -8.15 Captain or any other member of the team needs to be at the referee table to confirm presence of the team

      8.15 - 11.45 fourth battle

      11.45 - 12.30 lunch break

      12.30 - 16.00 fifth battle

      16.15 award ceremony



      Point range:

      65-35



      Pairings:

      - there's no bye in first round

      - teams from the same club will not play against each other in first round

      - first round draw will be done before the event (it will be broadcasted)

      - next rounds will be done with swiss system



      Paring system same as at the ETC

      1. (1&2th match up of Team A v. Team B)

      Both Teams put up 1 army.

      Both Teams put up 2 opponents

      Both Teams choose their match



      2. (3&4)

      Both Teams put up 1 army.

      Both Teams put up 2 opponents

      Both Teams choose their match



      5. (5)

      Team A last army («in hand»)

      Team B last army («in hand»)

      Pairing should last for 15 minutes maximum.



      Tables and maps:

      Tables are randomized after pairings are created.



      Painting and accesories

      Trays are mandatory.

      Army books are required (printed, on tablet, smartfone) - to be easily accesible,

      Rule book - minimum 1 per team.

      Dices, measuring tapes - for every player.

      There will not be any extra points from hobby, but using proxes (if you have doubts what is and what is not prox please contact orga team prior the event) is not allowed and would be a subject to remove the modes/units and loss of additional points.

      All models have to be painted.

      Rewards:
      WIP

      Accomodation
      WIP

      Transport:

      The brewery is in the heart of Cracow, 2 km from main station.
      There are tram line close to the venue nr: 3, 19, 24, 50 - station "Św. Wawrzyńca"

      To ensure that we all have a great time at the event we kindly ask to follow fair play rules.

      Captain.

      Captains are responsible for contact with orga team and referees.
      Captain can use "Captain Time" - one slot of 3 minutes with every other players in the team to decide about tactic, next steps, decisions.
      Captain is responsible for reporting the results on behalf of the team.
      Time for each rund is 3,5h, of which 15 minutes is dedicated for creating pairings.

      A team that will provide results after the round is ended looses additional points

      0-2 min: 10 BP,

      2-5 min: 20 BP,

      5-10 min: 35 BP,

      10+ min: score 0:0 for both teams and 35 BP.

      There's no extra time for the last game on Saturday!


      Additional
      WIP

      Party

      Party and League Award Ceremony will be held at the venue, we will have bar and space in the brewery,
      The restaurant will prepare a special menu for the event.
      Team Poland WE Player 2015
      Team Poland SE Player 2016
      Team Poland SE Player 2017
      Team Poland 2018 - coach

      The post was edited 4 times, last by Laik ().

    • Lista uczestników:
      1. Underdogs $
      2. Make Way 1 $
      3. Make Way 2 $
      4. Zad Trolla $
      5. Team France $
      6. Team Switzerland $
      7. Animosity „Mediocre War Boyz” $
      8. Prawy Kieł
      9. Lewy Kieł
      10. Lewa Flanka
      11. OKF Miscast
      12. AKMF Olifant
      13. Moria 1
      14. Moria 2
      15. Animosity
      16. Ordin 1
      17. Ordin 2
      18. Legion 1
      19. Legion 2
      20. Ciupaga
      21. Nemezis 1
      22. Nemezis 2
      23. Nemezis 3
      24. Nemezis 4
      25. Silesia United
      26. Klopsiki
      27. Schwarze Pferd
      28. Czarne Wrony 1
      29. Czarne Wrony 2
      30. Rogaty Szczur „Pięćset kilo skilla”
      31. Rogaty Szczur „Zjedz mięsko, zostaw ziemniaczki”
      32. Szybki Szpil 1
      33. Szybki Szpil 2
      34. Szybki Szpil 3
      35. Jeźdźcy Hardkoru 1
      36. Jeźdźcy Hardkoru 2
      37. Sweet Reform
      38. Ósma Bila 1
      39. Ósma Bila 2
      40. Ósma Bila 3
      41. Greengrocers
      42. Drobne Wałeczki 1
      43. Drobne Wałeczki 2
      44. Szarża
      45. Ośmiornica
      46. Ad Astra „Ryneczek Lidla”
      47. Team Russia 1
      48. Team Russia 2
      49. Ośmiornica 2
      50. Ryk Medaliki „Medalik Horror Squad”
      51. Team Ukraine 1
      52. Team Germany
      53. Gamblers
      54. Team Czech A
      55. Team Czech B
      56. Team Czech C
      57. Team Ukraine 2
      58. Salamandra
      59. KGB
      Team Poland WE Player 2015
      Team Poland SE Player 2016
      Team Poland SE Player 2017
      Team Poland 2018 - coach

      The post was edited 5 times, last by Laik ().

    • signed up list updated - 290 players already, we're pretty sure that we can fit 300 players in comfortable conditions, we've plans of the venue, but before we confirm it I want tom go there again and see if there're some things that are reducing the space.
      Team Poland WE Player 2015
      Team Poland SE Player 2016
      Team Poland SE Player 2017
      Team Poland 2018 - coach
    • New

      I can confirm that we've increased capacity to 300 players.

      I've updated participants list - currently we've 295 players signed up so there's still one slot left.

      Due to big demand for the tournament the deadline for prepayment for booked slots is 02.04 - after that date unpayed slots will be open for everyone.
      Team Poland WE Player 2015
      Team Poland SE Player 2016
      Team Poland SE Player 2017
      Team Poland 2018 - coach

      The post was edited 1 time, last by Laik ().